Management Committee
Management Committee
MC Chair | Ms Runrid FOX-KÄMPER (DE) |
MC Vice Chair | Prof Simon BELL (EE) |
Country | MC Member |
Austria | Dr Annette VOIGT |
Ms Eva SCHWAB | |
Belgium | Prof Bruno NOTTEBOOM |
Dr Chiara CERTOMÀ | |
Croatia | Ms Sara URSIC |
Prof Anka MISETIC | |
Cyprus | Dr Byron IOANNOU |
Dr Stavros PARLALIS | |
Czech Republic | Dr Sarka PETROVA |
Denmark | Dr Ole V. PIHL |
Mr Hans Bruun OLESEN | |
Estonia | Prof Mart KÜLVIK |
Prof Simon BELL | |
Finland | Dr Ari JOKINEN |
France | Mr Hervé BONNAVAUD |
Dr Christine AUBRY | |
fYR Macedonia | Ms Maridea PETROVA |
Prof Jasminka RIZOVSKA ATANASOVSKA | |
Germany | Dr Pia STEFFENHAGEN |
Dr Nazila KESHAVARZ | |
Greece | Dr Kostas TSIAMBAOS |
Prof Maria PARTALIDOU | |
Ireland | Dr Mary BENSON |
Ms Sophia MEERES | |
Israel | Dr Efrat EIZENBERG |
Ms Avigail HELLER | |
Italy | Dr Wittfrida MITTERER |
Prof Mosè RICCI | |
Latvia | Dr Kristine ABOLINA |
Prof Sandra TREIJA | |
Lithuania | Prof Ligita BALEŽENTIEN? |
Luxembourg | Ms Malou WEIRICH |
Mr Jean KIEFFER | |
Malta | Dr Antoine ZAMMIT |
Netherlands | Mr Willem HOENTJEN |
Ms Francisca FLOHR | |
Norway | Mr Johan BARSTAD |
Ms Corinna Susanne CLEWING | |
Poland | Prof Andrzej MIZGAJSKI |
Dr Renata GIEDYCH | |
Portugal | Dr Frederico MEIRELES RODRIGUES |
Dr Teresa LEITÃO | |
Serbia | Prof Vladan DJOKIC |
Prof Jasmina DJORDJEVIC | |
Slovakia | Dr Barbora LIPOVSKA |
Ms Roberta STEPANKOVA | |
Slovenia | Ms Ina SUKLJE ERJAVEC |
Ms Jana KOZAMERNIK | |
Spain | Dr Laura CALVET-MIR |
Dr Erik GÓMEZ BAGGETHUN | |
Sweden | Dr Tim DELSHAMMAR |
Switzerland | Prof Matthias DRILLING |
Ms Yvonne CHRIST | |
Turkey | Dr Neslihan DEMIRCAN |
United Kingdom | Dr Michael HARDMAN |
Dr Silvio CAPUTO |
Country | MC Substitute |
Austria | Prof. Juergen BREUSTE |
Ms Anja SELIGER | |
Cyprus | Ms Andrea ATHANASIOU |
Mr Andreas KALLI | |
Estonia | Ms Kadri KASEMETS |
Dr Tarmo PIKNER | |
Finland | Prof Kalevi KORPELA |
Ms Kirsi MÄKINEN | |
Ms Outi TAHVONEN | |
Ms Sari SUOMALAINEN | |
Ms Maija ROINILA | |
Ms Krista WILLMAN | |
France | Ms Jeanne POURIAS |
Dr Beatrice BECHET | |
Germany | Dr Marit ROSOL |
Mr Martin SONDERMANN | |
Greece | Ms Dimitra THEOCHARI |
Prof Theodosia ANTHOPOULOU | |
Italy | Dr Francesco ORSINI |
Dr Francesca BRETZEL | |
Dr Flavio LUPIA | |
Latvia | Mr Andis ZILANS |
Lithuania | Dr Evaldas KLIMAS |
Luxembourg | Mr Chris ZIJDEVELD |
Netherlands | Dr Niki FRANTZESKAKI |
Ms Ans HOBBELINK | |
Norway | Prof Rhys EVANS |
Prof. Helena NORDH | |
Poland | Dr Lidia PONIZY |
Dr Monika LATKOWSKA | |
Dr Beata Joanna GAWRYSZEWSKA | |
Dr Gabriela MAKSYMIUK | |
Portugal | Dr Sandra COSTA |
Serbia | Ms Ivana SENTIC |
Slovenia | Dr Barbara GOLICNIK MARUSIC |
Mr Andrej ERJAVEC | |
Spain | Prof Luis Manuel NAVAS GRACIA |
Dr Hug MARCH CORBELLA | |
Dr Ramon RIBERA-FUMAZ | |
Mr Johannes LANGEMEYER | |
Dr Jose M. DURAN ALTISENT | |
Dr Raul PUENTE ASUERO | |
Switzerland | Ms Simone TAPPERT |
Dr Anna ADEVI | |
United Kingdom | Dr Susan NOORI |
Prof Andrew HURSTHOUSE | |
Mr Russell GOOD |
COST International Partner Countries
Institution Name | MC Observer |
School of Landscape Architecture, Faculty of Environment, Society and Design, Lincoln University | Dr Jacqueline Bowring |
School of Landscape Architecture, Faculty of Environment, Society and Design, Lincoln University | Dr Andreas Wesener |